519 GUILFORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
519 GUILFORD AVE
Acct#
7266
Owner
HEATH AMY
Total Market Value
$189,240
PID
7266
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT A (REV 1 2 & 3)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
309
Subdivision
LAKEVIEW ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$44,440$189,240

Owner of Record
OwnerHEATH AMY
Co-OwnerFURRY DONALD COLE
Address519 GUILFORD AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 200000111/0
Sale Date08/03/2020
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEATH AMY$0 200000111/00308/03/2020
SIPLE LINDA P$0 0238/00070412/05/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   1,980 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodOLD LEE HIGH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$44,440$189,240
2024$131,800$38,670$170,470
2023$131,800$38,670$170,470

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps