327 YORK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
327 YORK AVE
Acct#
7273
Owner
CRESPIN MARSHALL
Total Market Value
$419,690
PID
7273
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 11 LOT 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
LAKEVIEW ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$41,890$419,690

Owner of Record
OwnerCRESPIN MARSHALL
Co-OwnerCRESPIN KATHRYN PIPER
Address327 YORK AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$382,500
Certificate
Book & Page 220000930/0
Sale Date03/18/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRESPIN MARSHALL$382,500 220000930/00103/18/2022
MARKLEY RICHARD R. & MARY SUZANNE, TR.$0 110002656/00211/22/2011
MARKLEY RICHARD E & SUE M$94,000 010000326/00102/01/2001
BREEDEN ALAN M & JOYCE H$55,500 0264/06580105/29/1986
SKENE MARVIN & RUTH SAUR$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories1.84
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar150
SF Bsmt435
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FNSFinished 90% Story 750 675
FHSFinished Half Story 90 45
BSMBasement 750 0
FGRGarage 150 0
FSPScreened Porch 300 0
WDKDeck 150 0
   3,030 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodOLD LEE HIGH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,890

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$41,890$419,690
2024$338,600$36,640$375,240
2023$338,600$36,640$375,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps