303 STRAITH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
303 STRAITH ST
Acct#
7322
Owner
FRANK BRUCE D
Total Market Value
$193,830
PID
7322
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 14
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$35,430$193,830

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANK BRUCE D
Co-Owner
Address303 STRAITH ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200002168/0
Sale Date08/13/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRANK BRUCE D$125,000 200002168/00108/13/2020
STEFFANINA JEFFREY$100,002,216 0000/00000110/01/2010
STEFFANINA JEFFREY L & ECK, CATHY LYNN$0 050000918/00103/01/2005
C J & F INVESTMENTS, LLC$66,000 040001088/00103/26/2004
MILES REID M$0 030003960/00609/17/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,330
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt312
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1010
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FUSFinished Upper Story 270 270
BSMBasement 1,060 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   2,490 1,330

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$35,430$193,830
2024$127,600$31,500$159,100
2023$127,600$31,500$159,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps