26 STAFFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 STAFFORD ST
Acct#
7326
Owner
CRITZER MARY E
Total Market Value
$185,930
PID
7326
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT D **REVISED ON A RECORDED PLAT INST # 210000786**
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
BAGBY PLAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,000$32,930$185,930

Owner of Record
OwnerCRITZER MARY E
Co-Owner
Address26 STAFFORD ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$115,500
Certificate
Book & Page 210003415/0
Sale Date10/04/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRITZER MARY E$115,500 210003415/00110/04/2021
STAUNTON AUGUSTA WAYNESBORO HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INC$110,364 190001903/00108/12/2019
STAUNTON REDEVELOPMENT$0 070003964/00110/26/2007
SMITH JULIA A$0 0064/02740406/08/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 608 608
FHSFinished Half Story 608 304
CRLCrawl Space 608 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
   1,920 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$32,930

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,000$32,930$185,930
2024$132,600$29,450$162,050
2023$132,600$29,450$162,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps