3001 N AUGUSTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3001 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
7351
Owner
PERRY MILLER
Total Market Value
$1,761,670
PID
7351
Building Count
1
Legal Description
--19.923 ACRES
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
246
Subdivision
WAVERLEY FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,607,300$154,370$1,761,670

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY MILLER
Co-OwnerDAVIDSON ARTHUR
Address3119 OLIVER
DALLAS, TX 75205
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 130001022/0
Sale Date04/26/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERRY MILLER$900,000 130001022/00104/26/2013
SMITH HERBERT MCKELDON, JR & ANNE S$0 0024/03330304/29/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 5,725
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,566,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B+ Level 2
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar664
SF Bsmt1768
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,120 3,120
BASFirst Floor 2,605 2,605
BSMBasement 2,267 0
FOPOpen Porch 736 0
   8,728 5,725

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodMT VIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,370

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV3Gravel Driveway  17500.00 SF$01
SPL1Pool - Inground  760.00 SF$21,3001
PHSPool House  290.00 SF$19,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,607,300$154,370$1,761,670
2024$1,376,900$137,040$1,513,940
2023$1,376,900$137,040$1,513,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps