745 HILLCREST DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
745 HILLCREST DR
Acct#
7363
Owner
CARR MATTHEW SCOTT
Total Market Value
$220,800
PID
7363
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 27 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
HILLCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$61,800$220,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCARR MATTHEW SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address745 HILLCREST DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250000050/0
Sale Date03/20/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARR MATTHEW SCOTT$0 250000050/00403/20/2025
CARR PAULA S$0 WF0900038/00302/01/2009
SMITH HUBERT L & PAULINE W$17,800 0107/02140101/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,281
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1281
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,281 1,281
BSMBasement 1,281 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
   2,722 1,281

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$61,800$220,800
2024$142,400$54,080$196,480
2023$142,400$54,080$196,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps