2411 NOON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2411 NOON ST
Acct#
737
Owner
TAYLOR CLAYTON
Total Market Value
$211,090
PID
737
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 32
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
339
Subdivision
LOCUST HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$45,690$211,090

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR CLAYTON
Co-Owner
Address2411 NOON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$139,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200002367/0
Sale Date09/03/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR CLAYTON$139,000 200002367/00109/03/2020
STEPHENSON CANDACE$76,500 110001047/00105/09/2011
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$150,007  100001853/00508/18/2010
GARBER AARON E$133,900 070003248/00108/28/2007
MILLER GAIL L$124,630 060003553/00109/01/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 994
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt497
Area
BASFirst Floor 994 994
BSMBasement 832 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   1,916 994

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,690

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$45,690$211,090
2024$145,300$39,560$184,860
2023$145,300$39,560$184,860

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps