1772 ENGLEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1772 ENGLEWOOD DR
Acct#
7372
Owner
REXRODE
Total Market Value
$207,540
PID
7372
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
208
Subdivision
ENGLEWOOD PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$54,040$207,540

Owner of Record
OwnerREXRODE
Co-OwnerJEANNIE A & SMITH, SETH ASHLEY
Address1772 ENGLEWOOD DR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 120002770/0
Sale Date11/09/2012
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REXRODE$0 120002770/00211/09/2012
COX HARRIET M SMITH$0 0040/04220303/03/1992
SMITH JAMES E & HARRIET M$42,000 0219/05860105/19/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,161
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1161
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,161 1,161
BSMBasement 378 0
CPTCarport 351 0
CRLCrawl Space 783 0
   2,673 1,161

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$54,040$207,540
2024$135,100$47,500$182,600
2023$135,100$47,500$182,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps