30 STAFFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 STAFFORD ST
Acct#
7387
Owner
WAGNER EMILY MASON
Total Market Value
$125,470
PID
7387
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C **REVISED ON A RECORDED PLAT INST # 210000786**
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
374
Subdivision
BAGBY PLAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,300$23,170$125,470

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER EMILY MASON
Co-Owner
Address30 STAFFORD ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$174,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220003046/0
Sale Date09/27/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAGNER EMILY MASON$174,000 220003046/00109/27/2022
STAUNTON AUGUSTA WAYNESBORO HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INC$110,364 190001903/00108/12/2019
STAUNTON REDEVELOPMENT$0 070003964/00110/26/2007
SMITH JULIA A$500 0222/02190109/27/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
CRLCrawl Space 600 0
   1,200 600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$23,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,300$23,170$125,470
2024$88,300$21,630$109,930
2023$88,300$21,630$109,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps