818 E BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
818 E BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
7392
Owner
CLARKE JERRY S & SANDRA C
Total Market Value
$408,240
PID
7392
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8A(REV LOTS 3 & 8)-SEC. 2 0.616 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
311
Subdivision
BRAE-BURN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$75,840$408,240

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARKE JERRY S & SANDRA C
Co-Owner
Address818 E BEVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$156,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0425/0460
Sale Date06/18/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARKE JERRY S & SANDRA C$156,900 0425/04600106/18/1999
MOORE ROBERT L & MAXINE T$142,000 0306/08040109/10/1990
SWEENEY MELVIN E$8,000 0295/07020106/28/1989
SMITH LAWRENCE F & PATRICIA S$115,000 0000/00000108/14/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1080
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
CRLCrawl Space 1,080 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FSPScreened Porch 160 0
   3,976 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBRAE BURN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,840

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
DRV3Gravel Driveway  1820.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$75,840$408,240
2024$271,300$64,040$335,340
2023$271,300$64,040$335,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps