905 BAYLOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
905 BAYLOR ST
Acct#
7398
Owner
SOPER JASON A
Total Market Value
$303,300
PID
7398
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 13 S POR OF 1 & 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$46,000$303,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSOPER JASON A
Co-Owner
Address905 BAYLOR ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 170000068/0
Sale Date01/12/2017
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOPER JASON A$0 170000068/00201/12/2017
SOPER JASON A. & COX-SOPER, SARAH L.$172,000 100001464/00106/30/2010
RIDDELL MICHAEL G & BEVERLY S$0 010000005/00201/03/2001
ZINN JOHN ARTHUR JR ETAL$0 000004599/00212/29/2000
ZINN JOHN ARTHUR JR$0 0289/01740210/06/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt660
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1452
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
BSMBasement 1,452 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
   3,324 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  300.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$46,000$303,300
2024$217,500$39,910$257,410
2023$217,500$39,910$257,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps