524 B ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
524 B ST
Acct#
740
Owner
KENNEDY RICHARD LEE; JR
Total Market Value
$252,690
PID
740
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 10 N E POR LOT 28 &-HALF OF LOT 29
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
308
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$44,890$252,690

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY RICHARD LEE; JR
Co-OwnerKENNEDY ELI NATHANIEL
Address1267 FOX CREST WAY

CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22902
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002337/0
Sale Date10/10/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEDY RICHARD LEE; JR$270,000 250002337/00110/10/2025
WERTZ KARI E$255,000 240000274/00102/15/2024
EQUITY TRUST COMPANY CUSTODIAN FBO ERIC WALTON IRA$75,000 230000313/00102/13/2023
MEEKS JAMIE A $0 210000028/00402/26/2021
MEEKS TIMOTHY A$0 020003780/00209/19/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,255
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt999
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,255 1,255
BSMBasement 999 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
   2,334 1,255

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,890

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  300.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$44,890$252,690
2024$129,500$38,960$168,460
2023$129,500$38,960$168,460

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps