1518 N AUGUSTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1518 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
7400
Owner
SMITH MAURICE P JR & KAY N
Total Market Value
$197,500
PID
7400
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 9 BLK J)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
277
Subdivision
VALLEY PIKE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,100$22,400$197,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH MAURICE P JR & KAY N
Co-Owner
Address1518 N AUGUSTA ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0232/0373
Sale Date06/09/1980
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH MAURICE P JR & KAY N$60,000 0232/03730106/09/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 3,496
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories:2
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationCinderblock
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths1
Half Baths1
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
APTApartment 1,748 1,748
BASFirst Floor 1,748 1,748
   3,496 3,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104C
DescriptionApartment - Comm  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodGIBBS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$22,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,100$22,400$197,500
2024$159,500$22,400$181,900
2023$159,500$22,400$181,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps