801 STUART ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 STUART ST
Acct#
7424
Owner
MERRYMAN COLLIN DANIEL
Total Market Value
$144,210
PID
7424
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 2B BLK A)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
407
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,800$29,410$144,210

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRYMAN COLLIN DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address801 STUART ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002921/0
Sale Date12/16/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERRYMAN COLLIN DANIEL$195,000 250002921/00112/16/2025
CARPENTER MARY E$0 220000130/00209/08/2022
CARPENTER OTIS G & MARY E$15,500 0329/01510111/24/1992
SMITH DALE K & ROBYN D$10,500 0289/04620110/19/1988
SEC HOUSING & URBAN DEV$12,405 0000/00000108/24/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1.71
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt840
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
CRLCrawl Space 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
   2,360 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$29,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,800$29,410$144,210
2024$95,200$26,630$121,830
2023$95,200$26,630$121,830

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps