6 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
7454
Owner
MARINELLI CRAIG PAUL; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$284,960
PID
7454
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT D (REV LOTS 3A,3B,11)-BLK 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$68,360$284,960

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINELLI CRAIG PAUL; TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMARINELLI JEAN BEVERLEY; TRUSTEE
Address6 COLLEGE CR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250001742/0
Sale Date07/31/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARINELLI CRAIG PAUL; TRUSTEE$0 250001742/00207/31/2025
MARINELLI CRAIG P & JEAN B$106,200 010004434/00110/19/2001
COMMUNITY BANK$115,000 010002295/00506/14/2001
ROSCHER STEPHAN H & MARIANNE E$120,000 0417/02670101/29/1999
CASH GARY L & DIANA K$90,000 0314/01670107/30/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,877
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar720
SF Bsmt1288
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,337 1,337
FUSFinished Upper Story 540 540
CRLCrawl Space 1,337 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 419 0
FSTFinished Utility Area 96 0
   4,305 1,877

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  576.00 SF$16,1001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2300.00 SF$2,9001
UTL2Wood Bldg  96.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$68,360$284,960
2024$187,900$58,820$246,720
2023$187,900$58,820$246,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps