429 BALTIMORE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
429 BALTIMORE AVE
Acct#
7460
Owner
ROTH BRIAN I
Total Market Value
$189,110
PID
7460
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 21
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
MARQUIS ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,500$37,610$189,110

Owner of Record
OwnerROTH BRIAN I
Co-OwnerROTH DIANA B
Address429 BALTIMORE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230000695/0
Sale Date03/29/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROTH BRIAN I$0 230000695/00203/29/2023
ROTH BRIAN I$0 0367/02290612/19/1995
ROTH BRIAN I & CAROL L$48,700 0341/01250110/29/1993
RAY DANNY L$45,250 0302/02280103/21/1990
SNYDER BILLY LEE$15,000 0000/00000102/26/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,202
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.92
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt576
Area
BASFirst Floor 626 626
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
BSMBasement 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
WDKDeck 150 0
   2,028 1,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,610

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,500$37,610$189,110
2024$132,800$33,250$166,050
2023$132,800$33,250$166,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps