914 SUDBURY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
914 SUDBURY ST
Acct#
7473
Owner
DIXEY PAMELA A
Total Market Value
$406,970
PID
7473
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 2--*
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
BEULAH PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$38,970$406,970

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXEY PAMELA A
Co-Owner
Address402 JONESTOWN RD
FAIRFIELD, VA 24435
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page WF1200196/0
Sale Date12/18/2012
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIXEY PAMELA A$0 WF1200196/00412/18/2012
REED IRIS D$164,900 040005037/00111/30/2004
H A QUICK III COMPANY$108,000 0380/02080111/27/1996
SNYDER HUGH D$0 0013/03530301/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 3,888
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt972
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,944 1,944
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,944 1,944
BSMBasement 972 0
   4,860 3,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodKINZLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$38,970$406,970
2024$304,800$34,290$339,090
2023$304,800$34,290$339,090

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps