156 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
156 N COALTER ST
Acct#
7500
Owner
THERESA K SOUTHERINGTON LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$494,250
PID
7500
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(BLK B LOTS 7 & 8)
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
R4
Map Number
343
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,000$69,250$494,250

Owner of Record
OwnerTHERESA K SOUTHERINGTON LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerC/O THERESA K SOUTHERINGTON, TR
Address156 N COALTER ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 140000344/0
Sale Date02/20/2014
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THERESA K SOUTHERINGTON LIVING TRUST$0 140000344/00202/20/2014
SOUTHERINGTON THERESA KOOGLER$0 WF1300154/00409/23/2013
SOUTHERINGTON FRANK R & THERESA KOOGLER$0 0378/06160210/23/1996
SOUTHERINGTON THERESA K$0 0219/02610104/21/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,676
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2.01
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt450
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt773
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,350 1,350
BASFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
BSMBasement 1,278 0
FOPOpen Porch 399 0
WDKDeck 104 0
   4,457 2,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodMARY BALDWIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  512.00 SF$14,3001
GHSGuest House  900.00 SF$45,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,000$69,250$494,250
2024$374,400$60,250$434,650
2023$374,400$60,250$434,650

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps