1319 BLANDFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1319 BLANDFORD ST
Acct#
7506
Owner
BUCHANAN LESLIE S
Total Market Value
$208,200
PID
7506
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 14 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$42,800$208,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHANAN LESLIE S
Co-Owner
Address1319 BLANDFORD ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 180001087/0
Sale Date05/14/2018
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUCHANAN LESLIE S$0 180001087/00805/14/2018
BUCHANAN LESLIE S$0 WF0700111/00307/05/2007
SPARHAWK EDWARD G & ETHEL B$13,000 0128/00190106/20/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1040
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
   2,080 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$42,800$208,200
2024$143,600$37,340$180,940
2023$143,600$37,340$180,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps