416 BOWLING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
416 BOWLING ST
Acct#
7513
Owner
GALIMA ISAAC JAMES HO'OMALU
Total Market Value
$159,810
PID
7513
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POR LOT 35
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
407
Subdivision
TANNEHILL-WHEAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,700$32,110$159,810

Owner of Record
OwnerGALIMA ISAAC JAMES HO'OMALU
Co-Owner
Address416 BOWLING ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$161,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000774/0
Sale Date04/23/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALIMA ISAAC JAMES HO'OMALU$161,000 240000774/00104/23/2024
POWELL KIM J$60,000 170000250/00102/06/2017
SAMPSON RICHARD L$5,000 020000819/00102/27/2002
F & M BANK-MASSANUTTEN$18,000 010001671/00505/04/2001
FINCH EDGAR P JR$6,000 0398/04650103/04/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,027
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1.59
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt643
Area
BASFirst Floor 643 643
FUSFinished Upper Story 384 384
BSMBasement 643 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
   1,802 1,027

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodTNNHLL&WHEAT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$32,110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,700$32,110$159,810
2024$67,100$28,830$95,930
2023$67,100$28,830$95,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps