129 S WAVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 S WAVERLEY ST
Acct#
753
Owner
CONNOLLY DWANYE
Total Market Value
$173,130
PID
753
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 9
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
BELLVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$41,430$173,130

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOLLY DWANYE
Co-Owner
Address129 S WAVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180002269/0
Sale Date09/26/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNOLLY DWANYE$85,000 180002269/00109/26/2018
FRIDLEY CINDY$58,000  100002957/00112/22/2010
DEUTSCHE BANK$69,675 100001544/00507/14/2010
THOMPSON PHYLLIS$0 060003815/00411/04/2009
THOMPSON JOSH S & PHYLLIS$129,900 060003815/00109/22/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt525
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt896
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
FOPOpen Porch 206 0
WDKDeck 340 0
   2,338 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBEVERLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$41,430$173,130
2024$116,200$36,190$152,390
2023$116,200$36,190$152,390

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps