921 GROVE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
921 GROVE LN
Acct#
7530
Owner
HILBERT KENNETH F
Total Market Value
$237,450
PID
7530
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 16 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
BELMORE GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,100$56,350$237,450

Owner of Record
OwnerHILBERT KENNETH F
Co-OwnerMCCOOL ELIZABETH L
Address921 GROVE LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$163,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180002654/0
Sale Date11/09/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HILBERT KENNETH F$163,000 180002654/00111/09/2018
LISKEY RICHARD W & WANDA C$71,000 0350/06220107/21/1994
SPITZER STEPHEN D & C C$39,500 0219/05350105/15/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt600
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1232
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,608 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELMORE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  240.00 SF$2,4001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,100$56,350$237,450
2024$160,500$49,480$209,980
2023$160,500$49,480$209,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps