419 GLEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
419 GLEN AVE
Acct#
7540
Owner
MURRAY ANDREA DANIELLE
Total Market Value
$290,380
PID
7540
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 11 LOT 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,400$44,980$290,380

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY ANDREA DANIELLE
Co-Owner
Address419 GLEN AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002662/0
Sale Date11/17/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURRAY ANDREA DANIELLE$340,000 250002662/00111/17/2025
ESTATE OF GEOFFREY SHARPE ENTWISTLE$0 250000186/00311/12/2025
ENTWISTLE GEOFFREY S & BRENDA M$129,500 0421/08620104/16/1999
SPROUL GEORGE T & SHARON H$29,500 0211/00840101/21/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar360
SF Bsmt840
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 588
BSMBasement 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
   2,912 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  360.00 SF$10,8001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,400$44,980$290,380
2024$213,300$39,130$252,430
2023$213,300$39,130$252,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps