111 ROSE HILL CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 ROSE HILL CR
Acct#
7553
Owner
HANSEN GREGORY
Total Market Value
$348,630
PID
7553
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 13 REV MAP UNIT-1-AUG CO PLAT 406/350
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
246
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$62,330$348,630

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSEN GREGORY
Co-OwnerHANSEN CARLA
Address111 ROSE HILL CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$232,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190000098/0
Sale Date01/11/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANSEN GREGORY$232,000 190000098/00101/11/2019
GILLESPIE 1994 L.P. ETAL$0 0397/08130102/20/1998
GILLESPIE RITCHIE P & JEAN H$140,000 0324/02080106/30/1992
DOVE JERRY W & ZELLA M$120,000 0288/00010108/23/1988
JOHNSTON H DOUGLAS & EULA C$85,000 0252/03900107/31/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,749
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1029
Fin Bsmt QualFair
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1749
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,749 1,749
BSMBasement 1,749 0
FCPFinished Carport 294 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 152 0
   3,944 1,749

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  720.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$62,330$348,630
2024$240,400$52,370$292,770
2023$240,400$52,370$292,770

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps