1020 N AUGUSTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1020 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
7578
Owner
LINHARES KEVIN
Total Market Value
$362,720
PID
7578
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 4 BLK L) CALLED LOT-B ON MAP REVISING NELLE-H YOUNT'S LOTS
Historic Dist
Zoning
P-1
Map Number
310
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$62,620$362,720

Owner of Record
OwnerLINHARES KEVIN
Co-OwnerLINHARES SARAH
Address1020 N AUGUSTA ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230001479/0
Sale Date06/30/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINHARES KEVIN$335,000 230001479/00106/30/2023
PREGNANCY HELP CENTER INC$128,000 020003796/00109/20/2002
ISENHATH JOHN O$0 0351/06830608/19/1994
ISENHATH JOHN O & KAYE C$125,000 0297/00840108/15/1989
STATLER BROTHERS PARTNERSHIP$65,000 0000/00000101/11/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.9
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar1
SF Bsmt1260
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 1,260 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 48 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
WDKDeck 48 0
   3,884 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code230R
DescriptionGeneral Office - Res  
ZoneP-1
NeighborhoodSUNNYSIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  484.00 SF$7,3001
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$62,620$362,720
2024$232,500$54,830$287,330
2023$211,700$54,830$266,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps