101 N WAVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 N WAVERLEY ST
Acct#
7582
Owner
RI & RE INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$227,140
PID
7582
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOTS 1 2 3 & 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-FIRST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$53,440$227,140

Owner of Record
OwnerRI & RE INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address55 HICKORY HILL LN
FISHERSVILLE, VA 22939
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250002071/0
Sale Date09/10/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RI & RE INVESTMENTS LLC$0 250002071/00209/10/2025
MANSFIELD RICHARD S & RUTH J$100,000 170000995/00104/28/2017
STATON WANDA H., TRUSTEE$0 110000658/00203/21/2011
STATON WANDA H$20,000 0239/07410102/26/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,206
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1206
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
BSMBasement 1,206 0
CPTCarport 540 0
FOPOpen Porch 222 0
   3,174 1,206

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$53,440$227,140
2024$155,400$47,120$202,520
2023$155,400$47,120$202,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps