831 GREENVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
831 GREENVILLE AVE
Acct#
7585
Owner
WELDON ENTERPRISES INC
Total Market Value
$995,200
PID
7585
Building Count
1
Legal Description
{LOT 1A (REV)} BETTY INC-(STAUNTON BOWLING LANES-PROP) 3.152 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
442
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,600$509,600$995,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWELDON ENTERPRISES INC
Co-Owner
Address831 GREENVILLE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$1,620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 090003869/0
Sale Date12/23/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WELDON ENTERPRISES INC$1,620,000 090003869/00112/23/2009
STAUNTON BOWLING LANES INC$40,000 0120/01860102/15/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 26,440
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE+ Level 8
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Tile
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Wall
Bldg UseRecreational
Total Rooms8
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths4
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeMetal
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 26,440 26,440
   26,440 26,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code228
DescriptionRecreational  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodS GREENVILLE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$509,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  42000.00 SF$52,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,600$509,600$995,200
2024$407,700$509,600$917,300
2023$407,700$509,600$917,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps