709 N AUGUSTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
709 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
7586
Owner
709 N AUGUSTA ST LLC
Total Market Value
$657,000
PID
7586
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1 BLK T)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B-2c
Map Number
342
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,400$61,600$657,000

Owner of Record
Owner709 N AUGUSTA ST LLC
Co-Owner
Address6135 ROCKFISH GAP TURNPIKE
CROZET, VA 22932
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230001281/0
Sale Date06/07/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
709 N AUGUSTA ST LLC$675,000 230001281/00106/07/2023
SADR GHIYASUDEN$125,000 120000475/00103/01/2012
RAINTREE ASSOCIATES$90,000 0263/02100103/27/1986
STAUNTON COCA COLA BOTL WORKS$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 33,164
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$595,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB Level 3
Stories:1.27
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1N/A
Adjustment.19
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
FoundationConc Wall
Bldg UseGeneral Commercial
Total Rooms5
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeBrick
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 26,174 26,174
FUSFinished Upper Story 6,990 6,990
   33,164 33,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code216
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
ZoneB-2c
NeighborhoodSUNNYSIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,400$61,600$657,000
2024$162,800$61,600$224,400
2023$162,800$61,600$224,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps