10 CROYDEN LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 CROYDEN LN
Acct#
7589
Owner
FENCO, INC
Total Market Value
$877,400
PID
7589
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 6 BLK A) MORRIS MILL-ROAD PARCEL BETWEEN-MORRISON & BAYLOR LANDS
Historic Dist
Zoning
I2
Map Number
306
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,200$233,200$877,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFENCO, INC
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 538
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$645,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0384/0215
Sale Date03/28/1997
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FENCO, INC$645,000 0384/02150103/28/1997
RIMFEN INC$400,000 0262/02790101/31/1986
STAUNTON CROYDEN ESTATES INC$170,000 0000/00000109/27/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 42,846
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$644,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufacturing
ModelComm/Ind
GradeTypical
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1N/A
Adjustment.51
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeNone
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseManufacturing
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths4
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 41,430 41,430
AOFOffice 1,416 1,416
   42,846 42,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionManufacturing  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodUNIFI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$233,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,200$233,200$877,400
2024$638,100$174,900$813,000
2023$638,100$174,900$813,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps