1502 CHESLEY PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1502 CHESLEY PL
Acct#
7647
Owner
ROBERTS JEFFREY P
Total Market Value
$362,250
PID
7647
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 5 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,500$59,750$362,250

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS JEFFREY P
Co-OwnerROBERTS JEAN
Address1502 CHESLEY PL

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240002235/0
Sale Date10/09/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS JEFFREY P$365,000 240002235/00110/09/2024
WHITE KAY W & WILLIAM C$219,000 160001103/00105/16/2016
STERRETT CLAY LINDSAY & TERESA BROWN$50,000 0278/06250108/19/1987
STERRETT ELEANOR R$0 0000/00000401/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,662
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt831
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces3
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1662
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,662 1,662
BSMBasement 1,662 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
   3,474 1,662

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  400.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,500$59,750$362,250
2024$292,900$52,400$345,300
2023$292,900$52,400$345,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps