308 GLEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
308 GLEN AVE
Acct#
7662
Owner
ROCHE NANCY MORGAN
Total Market Value
$295,350
PID
7662
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 W POR LOT 5 & 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
309
Subdivision
SELMA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,000$45,350$295,350

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHE NANCY MORGAN
Co-Owner
Address1 EDNAM VILLAGE ST
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22903
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250000053/0
Sale Date04/01/2025
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCHE NANCY MORGAN$0 250000053/00304/01/2025
MORGAN STEPHANY ANN$79,000 0330/01140112/21/1992
STODDARD MARY JANE ETAL (LIFE ESTATE)$0 0323/03930206/03/1992
STODDARD MARY JANE$0 0041/05460001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar240
SF Bsmt1256
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
FHSFinished Half Story 1,256 628
BSMBasement 1,256 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   3,858 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  240.00 SF$7,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,000$45,350$295,350
2024$220,200$39,350$259,550
2023$220,200$39,350$259,550

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps