Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
2403 PARK HILL RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2403 PARK HILL RD
Acct#
7668
Owner
LLACG COMMUNITY INVESTMENT FUND
Total Market Value
$156,250
PID
7668
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 7 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
339
Total
2025
$114,200
$42,050
$156,250
Owner of Record
Owner
LLACG COMMUNITY INVESTMENT FUND
Co-Owner
Address
16815 VON KARMAN
SUITE 160
IRVINE, CA 92606
Sale Price
$169,800
Certificate
Book & Page
250001593/0
Sale Date
07/14/2025
Instrument
05
LLACG COMMUNITY INVESTMENT FUND
$169,800
250001593/0
05
07/14/2025
STOGDALE CHRISTINE A
$0
0115/0080
04
02/09/1996
STOGDALE CECIL T & CHRISTINE A
$10,950
0115/0080
01
01/07/1960
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
864
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$113,400
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Brick Veneer
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
864
First Floor
864
864
BSM
Basement
864
0
FOP
Open Porch
60
0
1,788
864
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
PARK HILL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$42,050
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
600.00 SF
$800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$114,200
$42,050
$156,250
2024
$98,900
$36,800
$135,700
2023
$98,900
$36,800
$135,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps