311 N MADISON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
311 N MADISON ST
Acct#
7672
Owner
PIERCE ERIK
Total Market Value
$299,950
PID
7672
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 3
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
BAGBY ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$33,750$299,950

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCE ERIK
Co-OwnerPIERCE MARINA
Address311 N MADISON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000777/0
Sale Date04/23/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIERCE ERIK$305,000 240000777/00104/23/2024
CENTRAL CITY RESTORATION LLC$20,000 230001683/00107/21/2023
CROUSE BOYD E & KATHERINE$46,500 070001264/00104/11/2007
SHOWKER DAVID S III & REBECCA A$26,700 0265/01320106/12/1986
STOGDALE NELLIE T$0 0000/00000305/07/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 962
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:B+ Level 2
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asb Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt936
Area
BASFirst Floor 962 962
BSMBasement 962 0
FOPOpen Porch 182 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,250 962

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$33,750$299,950
2024$86,900$30,150$117,050
2023$86,900$30,150$117,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps