Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
407 CARDINAL ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
407 CARDINAL ST
Acct#
7681
Owner
GLOVER CYNTHIA JORDAN
Total Market Value
$317,900
PID
7681
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 8 LOT 4 SEC 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Total
2025
$255,600
$62,300
$317,900
Owner of Record
Owner
GLOVER CYNTHIA JORDAN
Co-Owner
Address
407 CARDINAL ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$371,000
Certificate
Book & Page
250001371/0
Sale Date
06/16/2025
Instrument
01
GLOVER CYNTHIA JORDAN
$371,000
250001371/0
01
06/16/2025
STONE ROTHER M JR & JANICE M
$22,964
0154/0117
01
07/08/1966
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1966
Living Area:
1,806
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$254,300
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
1
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1806
First Floor
1,806
1,806
BSM
Basement
1,806
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
240
0
3,852
1,806
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
HILLCREST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$62,300
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
1000.00 SF
$1,300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$255,600
$62,300
$317,900
2024
$228,700
$54,500
$283,200
2023
$228,700
$54,500
$283,200
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps