705 WESTOVER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
705 WESTOVER DR
Acct#
7693
Owner
TALIAFERRO LINDA P
Total Market Value
$306,280
PID
7693
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 E POR LOTS 1 & 2-SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,200$48,080$306,280

Owner of Record
OwnerTALIAFERRO LINDA P
Co-Owner
Address3160 MORRIS MILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 100000536/0
Sale Date03/12/2010
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TALIAFERRO LINDA P$0 100000536/00203/12/2010
PULLIN PAULINE S$95,000 0396/01630101/08/1998
STOVER RUBY JANE SIPLE$42,000 0228/03100108/30/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar432
SF Bsmt1500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 1,500 0
CPTCarport 432 0
FGRGarage 432 0
   3,864 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  400.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,200$48,080$306,280
2024$227,200$41,600$268,800
2023$227,200$41,600$268,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps