902 RICHMOND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
902 RICHMOND AVE
Acct#
7695
Owner
MERRITT TIMOTHY NEAL & LESLEY R
Total Market Value
$381,800
PID
7695
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6-(AUG CO PLAT 180/304)
Historic Dist
Zoning
I1
Map Number
443
Subdivision
AUGUSTA TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$26,100$381,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRITT TIMOTHY NEAL & LESLEY R
Co-Owner
Address902 RICHMOND AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0421/0073
Sale Date04/01/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERRITT TIMOTHY NEAL & LESLEY R$210,000 0421/00730104/01/1999
CRICKENBERGER ROGER W$97,000 0359/01170104/10/1995
STRAIT J A & JACKIE O$34,000 0208/00420108/02/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 3,425
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+ Level 4
Stories: 
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths1
Half Baths1
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,745 1,745
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FOPOpen Porch 145 0
   3,570 3,425

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodRICHMOND RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$26,100$381,800
2024$191,100$26,100$217,200
2023$191,100$26,100$217,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps