105 AUDUBON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 AUDUBON ST
Acct#
7703
Owner
SAMUELS HEIDI LYNN
Total Market Value
$230,820
PID
7703
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 10 LOT 4 3RD DEV
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
HILLCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$51,820$230,820

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMUELS HEIDI LYNN
Co-Owner
Address105 AUDUBON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230002340/0
Sale Date10/13/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAMUELS HEIDI LYNN$0 230002340/00210/13/2023
BALSLEY HEIDI SAMUELS$139,500 170000548/00103/09/2017
SHUMAKER SHARON P & COLLINS CHRISTY P$0 160000058/00403/28/2016
PAINTER CALVIN E & BETTY N$75,000 0298/03950110/04/1989
STRICKLER MARK R & KATHERINE L$49,000 0000/00000101/28/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt984
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt982
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
BSMBasement 984 0
FSPScreened Porch 224 0
   2,192 984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,820

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$51,820$230,820
2024$158,300$45,740$204,040
2023$158,300$45,740$204,040

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps