2511 S SHARLAINE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2511 S SHARLAINE DR
Acct#
7705
Owner
STOGDALE CHARLIE
Total Market Value
$244,950
PID
7705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 2 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
HIGHLAND HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,000$55,950$244,950

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOGDALE CHARLIE
Co-Owner
Address2511 S SHARLAINE DR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$73,500
Certificate
Book & Page 110000327/0
Sale Date02/09/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOGDALE CHARLIE$73,500  110000327/00102/09/2011
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$113,928  100001645/00507/28/2010
STRICKLER THOMAS FRANKLIN$0 060004236/00610/23/2006
STRICKLER THOMAS F & NANCY S$35,000 0225/05580104/18/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt600
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar252
SF Bsmt1056
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   2,436 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHIGHLAND HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  252.00 SF$5,7001
DRV2Concrete Driveway  600.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,000$55,950$244,950
2024$169,000$49,270$218,270
2023$169,000$49,270$218,270

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps