627 BAPTIST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
627 BAPTIST ST
Acct#
7707
Owner
MCKENDRY MALLORY
Total Market Value
$112,250
PID
7707
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 8 BLK H)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
310
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,700$27,550$112,250

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKENDRY MALLORY
Co-Owner
Address103 CAROLINE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220001719/0
Sale Date05/25/2022
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKENDRY MALLORY$0 220001719/00805/25/2022
DUGUET REMY$61,750 210000207/00201/21/2021
STROTHER MARY ELLEN ETAL$10,500 0230/05590101/15/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt560
Area
BASFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
BSMBasement 560 0
FOPOpen Porch 210 0
   1,890 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSUNNYSIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,700$27,550$112,250
2024$69,800$25,170$94,970
2023$69,800$25,170$94,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps