Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1009 BELMORE AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1009 BELMORE AVE
Acct#
7722
Owner
MOORE XAVIER
Total Market Value
$186,520
PID
7722
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 2 SEC B
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Total
2025
$131,600
$54,920
$186,520
Owner of Record
Owner
MOORE XAVIER
Co-Owner
MOORE HANNAH
Address
1009 BELMORE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page
250000804/0
Sale Date
04/18/2025
Instrument
01
MOORE XAVIER
$210,000
250000804/0
01
04/18/2025
SIEMERS TROY J; TRUSTEE
$0
220003366/0
02
11/01/2022
SIEMERS TROY J
$0
220003360/0
02
10/31/2022
NANCY J SIEMERS REVOCABLE TRUST
$0
220000084/0
03
06/03/2022
SIEMERS NANCY J
$139,500
070000291/0
01
01/25/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
1,066
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$131,000
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
240
SF Bsmt
1092
First Floor
1,066
1,066
BSM
Basement
1,066
0
FGR
Garage
240
0
FOP
Open Porch
50
0
2,422
1,066
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
BELMORE
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$54,920
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
500.00 SF
$600
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$131,600
$54,920
$186,520
2024
$118,100
$47,730
$165,830
2023
$118,100
$47,730
$165,830
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps