319 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
319 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
7725
Owner
BUNDY BRENT ARTHUR
Total Market Value
$504,220
PID
7725
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 7 LOTS 4 & 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
212
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,100$72,120$504,220

Owner of Record
OwnerBUNDY BRENT ARTHUR
Co-OwnerBUNDY TONYA LYNN
Address319 COLLEGE CR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220003414/0
Sale Date11/04/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUNDY BRENT ARTHUR$435,000 220003414/00111/04/2022
WARE ROY W JR & LEONA Y$210,000 040005283/00112/20/2004
MASTERS MARTHA$157,000 0419/02710103/04/1999
FLYNN DAVID W JR & ERIN J$147,500 0392/01260110/03/1997
MILNER EDWARD W JR & CYNTHIA E$128,000 0304/05770106/13/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar480
SF Bsmt992
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
FUSFinished Upper Story 992 992
BSMBasement 992 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FSPScreened Porch 135 0
   3,831 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  850.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,100$72,120$504,220
2024$369,500$61,860$431,360
2023$369,500$61,860$431,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps