2410 PARK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2410 PARK HILL RD
Acct#
7739
Owner
SURRATT ROSETTA MAE
Total Market Value
$161,550
PID
7739
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 15 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
339
Subdivision
PARK HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$42,050$161,550

Owner of Record
OwnerSURRATT ROSETTA MAE
Co-Owner
Address2322 LEE JACKSON HWY
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230000039/0
Sale Date02/22/2023
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SURRATT ROSETTA MAE $0 230000039/00302/22/2023
SURRATT DANIEL L & ROSETTA M$19,500 0187/00160109/22/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
CPTCarport 350 0
CRLCrawl Space 900 0
   2,150 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$42,050$161,550
2024$102,400$36,800$139,200
2023$102,400$36,800$139,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps