924 SPRINGHILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
924 SPRINGHILL RD
Acct#
7747
Owner
HOLLOCHER BRUCE
Total Market Value
$474,890
PID
7747
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT B
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
PARKVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,500$41,390$474,890

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLOCHER BRUCE
Co-OwnerTAUSKY-HOLLOCHER CHERYL
Address924 SPRINGHILL RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210003402/0
Sale Date10/04/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLLOCHER BRUCE$400,000 210003402/00110/04/2021
EQUITY TRUST COMPANY CUSTODIAN FBO$125,000 190000896/00104/24/2019
FOLWEILER DOUGLAS W & SUSAN V$74,000 0321/06860104/15/1992
RILEY LAWRENCE P & ADRIENNE S$70,000 0288/02510109/01/1988
SANFORD FRANCES VAN LEAR (LIFE ESTATE)$57,000 0285/01840103/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,480
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt512
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,240 1,240
BSMBasement 1,024 0
FOPOpen Porch 464 0
   3,968 2,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARKVIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,500$41,390$474,890
2024$378,900$36,260$415,160
2023$378,900$36,260$415,160

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps