1020 BAYLOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1020 BAYLOR ST
Acct#
7760
Owner
AIKENS JONATHAN H
Total Market Value
$236,960
PID
7760
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK B LOT B (REV LOTS 27-THRU 30)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$52,160$236,960

Owner of Record
OwnerAIKENS JONATHAN H
Co-OwnerAIKENS ERICA J
Address1020 BAYLOR ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$165,500
Certificate
Book & Page 190002116/0
Sale Date09/04/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AIKENS JONATHAN H$165,500 190002116/00109/04/2019
HARVEY JACOB B & KELLI$149,900 170001803/00107/28/2017
DWS PROPERTIES LLC$75,000 160002758/00111/29/2016
ARMENTROUT EMILY A$94,900 030003368/00108/18/2003
PAGE GUY R & CORDIE R$69,900 0347/09460105/04/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt720
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   1,980 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$52,160$236,960
2024$161,600$44,750$206,350
2023$161,600$44,750$206,350

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps