305 COPELAND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 COPELAND DR
Acct#
7773
Owner
CRUMP J EDWARD JR & KATHLEEN O
Total Market Value
$534,230
PID
7773
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT 6 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
213
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,100$76,130$534,230

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUMP J EDWARD JR & KATHLEEN O
Co-Owner
Address305 COPELAND DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$238,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0414/0531
Sale Date12/11/1998
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRUMP J EDWARD JR & KATHLEEN O$238,500 0414/05310112/11/1998
BROWN ROBERT L & JANET A$209,000 0364/01600109/19/1995
NOCK WILLIAM H & DAWNE STATON$192,500 0305/07350107/31/1990
LOBAR PATRICIA$0 0293/07360604/20/1989
LOBAR BRUCE I & PATRICIA M$139,500 0271/00360112/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 3,232
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.81
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1095
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,784 1,784
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,448 1,448
BSMBasement 1,040 0
   4,272 3,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  960.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,100$76,130$534,230
2024$395,900$65,730$461,630
2023$395,900$65,730$461,630

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps