1303 BLANDFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1303 BLANDFORD ST
Acct#
7775
Owner
DUNN HILARY CHARLOTTE
Total Market Value
$233,540
PID
7775
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 6 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,100$44,440$233,540

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN HILARY CHARLOTTE
Co-Owner
Address1303 BLANDFORD ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000939/0
Sale Date05/15/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNN HILARY CHARLOTTE$235,000 240000939/00105/15/2024
BOWLES AARON D$120,000 190003136/00112/18/2019
TRAINUM DAVID$0 190001883/01008/09/2019
BWT LLC$87,675 180002667/00111/13/2018
MADISON REVOLVING TRUST 2017$143,606 180001784/00507/31/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt300
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
   1,800 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,100$44,440$233,540
2024$118,300$38,670$156,970
2023$118,300$38,670$156,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps