305 HAYS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 HAYS AVE
Acct#
7782
Owner
JEMMOTT EDRY
Total Market Value
$290,510
PID
7782
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 24
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,100$38,410$290,510

Owner of Record
OwnerJEMMOTT EDRY
Co-Owner
Address305 HAYS AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$76,900
Certificate
Book & Page 000003895/0
Sale Date11/06/2000
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEMMOTT EDRY$76,900 000003895/00111/06/2000
SWEET NADINE L$0 0164/03440411/05/1991
SWEET EARMAN L & NADINE L$14,000 0164/03440105/20/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.38
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt875
Fin Bsmt QualFair
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt875
Area
BASFirst Floor 911 911
TQSThree Quarter Story 875 613
BSMBasement 1,079 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
FSPScreened Porch 150 0
   3,183 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,100$38,410$290,510
2024$213,100$33,800$246,900
2023$213,100$33,800$246,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps