750 SELMA BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
750 SELMA BLVD
Acct#
7784
Owner
HOGG KYLE ANDREW
Total Market Value
$304,960
PID
7784
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 12
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
309
Subdivision
SELMA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,100$39,860$304,960

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGG KYLE ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address750 SELMA BLVD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$212,500
Certificate
Book & Page 190000749/0
Sale Date04/08/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOGG KYLE ANDREW$212,500 190000749/00104/08/2019
BAGGETT HARRIET LANE$76,500 0372/00050105/01/1996
SWEET ROSA P(LIFE ESTATE).$0 0367/07470201/02/1996
SWEET ROSA P (LIFE ESTATE)$0 0327/03640210/07/1992
SWEET ROSA P$36,900 0216/02170110/24/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar495
SF Bsmt800
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
HOHOverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 924 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
   2,948 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  320.00 SF$9,6001
GHSGuest House  208.00 SF$8,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,100$39,860$304,960
2024$231,000$35,000$266,000
2023$231,000$35,000$266,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps