600 B ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
600 B ST
Acct#
7786
Owner
ANDERSON STEPHEN DAVID
Total Market Value
$267,930
PID
7786
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A (REV 43 & 44)-BLK 17
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$50,830$267,930

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON STEPHEN DAVID
Co-Owner
Address600 B ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 130003014/0
Sale Date11/25/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON STEPHEN DAVID$85,000 130003014/00111/25/2013
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$147,338 130001087/00105/02/2013
BANK OF AMERICA NA$147,338 120001336/00506/08/2012
THOMPSON DEBORAH$0 110000886/00004/15/2011
BAC HOME LOANS SERVICING LP$0  100002354/00810/18/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,720
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt618
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1236
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,720 1,720
BSMBasement 1,236 0
   2,956 1,720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$50,830$267,930
2024$192,600$44,540$237,140
2023$192,600$44,540$237,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps