313 MARY GRAY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
313 MARY GRAY LN
Acct#
7793
Owner
SWISHER DEBBIE S
Total Market Value
$287,830
PID
7793
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 9B REV 9)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
475
Subdivision
MARY GREY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,200$47,630$287,830

Owner of Record
OwnerSWISHER DEBBIE S
Co-Owner
AddressC/O DEBBIE VANHOOZIER
313 MARY GRAY LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0238/0121
Sale Date07/31/1975
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWISHER DEBBIE S$25,000 0238/01210107/31/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,892
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.32
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt950
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,421 1,421
FUSFinished Upper Story 471 471
BSMBasement 950 0
FOPOpen Porch 266 0
   3,108 1,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  512.00 SF$14,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,200$47,630$287,830
2024$210,700$41,200$251,900
2023$210,700$41,200$251,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps